Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Movie & Craft
10:00 AM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Flowers and Foul Play Launch Party
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Club Kick-off Party
7:00 PM - Soul of Literature
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
10:00 AM - Code Club Session I
7:00 PM - Ukulele for Kids
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Training
1:30 PM - Feeling Crafty
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
10:30 AM - Akron ZooMobile
7:00 PM - Ravenna Road Irregulars
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
10:00 AM - BLAST! Babysitter Training
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - Music Together: Birth - 23 Months
11:00 AM - Paws to Read
11:30 AM - Music Together: 2-5 Year Olds
1:30 PM - Beach Vibe Kids Yoga
9:45 AM - Family Story Time
10:45 AM - Lap Sit Story Time
11:15 AM - Amazing Animals Toddler & Me Story Time Yoga
2:00 PM - Music Makers
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Getting Started with Sewing
6:30 PM - Prepare for the Naturalization Test
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
9:45 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Code Club Session I
6:30 PM - Lap Sit Story Time
7:00 PM - Cookbook Club
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Ukulele for Kids
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Training
2:00 PM - STEM Lab
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Prepare for the Naturalization Test
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Build & Design: Phone Amplifier
6:30 PM - Baby Prom
7:00 PM - Folksongs of the Great Lakes: Adam Miller
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Story Time @ Reminderville Old Village Hall
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - Jim Gill's Nationwide Campaign for Play
All Day - Father's Day
9:45 AM - Family Story Time
10:45 AM - Lap Sit Story Time
11:15 AM - Amazing Animals Toddler & Me Story Time Yoga
6:00 PM - ACT Sample Class
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Prepare for the Naturalization Test
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
9:45 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Code Club Session I
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library Annual Meeting
6:30 PM - Lap Sit Story Time
7:00 PM - Ukulele for Kids
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Training
1:30 PM - Feeling Crafty
2:00 PM - Jumbo JENGA!
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Outlook 2016 Basics
6:30 PM - Prepare for the Naturalization Test
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Break Out Room: Rhythm Rescue
6:30 PM - Excel 2016: Part 1
6:30 PM - Fireflies and Sketchbooks
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Story Time @ Reminderville Old Village Hall
4:00 PM - Open Mic Night
10:00 AM - Chess Club
11:00 AM - Practice ACT Exam
2:00 PM - Spanish for Young Learners: 4-7 year olds
3:00 PM - Spanish for Young Learners: 8-12 year olds
9:45 AM - Family Story Time
10:45 AM - Lap Sit Story Time
11:15 AM - Amazing Animals Toddler & Me Story Time Yoga
2:00 PM - Gaslight Classics
2:00 PM - Music Makers
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Prepare for the Naturalization Test
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
9:45 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - Code Club Session I
6:30 PM - Lap Sit Story Time
7:00 PM - Ukulele for Kids
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Training
2:00 PM - STEM Lab
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Prepare for the Naturalization Test
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Excel 2016: Part 2
6:30 PM - Little Scientists: Music & Sounds
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Story Time @ Reminderville Old Village Hall
11:15 AM - Little Firecrackers
2:30 PM - Teen Taste Test: Donuts
10:00 AM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - Living History Day
11:00 AM - Music on the Move
4:00 PM - Pokémon Trainers Club